Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. NUCCIO'S CAMEO- LT. PINK 3 GAL
CAM. J. NUCCIO'S CAMEO- LT. PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23625-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium-large, lt. coral pink formal double-rose double form. Upright growth. Early-late season.
 
Common Name : Nuccio's Cameo Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Nuccio's Cameo'
Bloom Color : Light Coral Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average