Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. NUCCIO'S GEM- WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. J. NUCCIO'S GEM- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23650-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium-large, white formal double form blooms. Compact, upright growth. Early to mid-season.
 
Common Name : Nuccio's Gem Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Nuccio's Gem'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3-3.5'H X 21-24"W