Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. PAUL HASKEE-RED 25 GAL
CAM. J. PAUL HASKEE-RED    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23743-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, anemone to peony form red blooms and a vigorous, dense upright growth habit.
 
Common Name : Paul Haskee Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Paul Haskee'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 5-8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 5.5-6'H X 4'W