Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. PROF. CHARLES SARGENT- DK RED 7 GAL
CAM. J. PROF. CHARLES SARGENT- DK RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: M23825-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cold hardy spring blooming camellia with medium, dark red full peony form blooms. Compact upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Prof. Charles Sargent Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Professor Charles S. Sargent'
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous