Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. R. L. WHEELER- ROSE PINK 15 GAL
CAM. J. R. L. WHEELER- ROSE PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23850-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with very large, rose pink semi-double to anemone form blooms. Vigorous, upright growth.
 
Common Name : R. L. Wheeler Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'R. L. Wheeler'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Dec. to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 12'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3'H X 24-28"W