Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. RED FELLOW- RED 7 GAL
CAM. J. RED FELLOW- RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23860-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, bright neon red semi-double flower form with yellow stamen center. Spreading growth.
 
Common Name : Red Fellow Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Red Fellow'
Bloom Color : Bright Neon Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late season spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B
Average Growth : Medium
Current Status : 4'H X 24-28"W