Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. RED HOTS- BRILLIANT RED 1 GAL
CAM. J. RED HOTS- BRILLIANT RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23865-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium, brilliant red, tubular semidouble blooms with pointed petals. Upright growth. Blooms early-mid season.
 
Common Name : Red Hots Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Red Hots'
Bloom Color : Brilliant Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average