Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. J. ROSEHILL RED (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. J. ROSEHILL RED (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: M23985-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, red semidouble flower form blooms. Average, upright growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Rosehill Red Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Rosehill Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Midseason
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average