Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. ROYAL VELVET- DARK VELVET RED 1 GAL
CAM. J. ROYAL VELVET- DARK VELVET RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23990-01
 
105 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, semi-double royal red blooms. Vigorous, compact, upright growth habit.
 
Common Name : Royal Velvet Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Royal Velvet'
Bloom Color : Dk Velvet Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-12'h
Spread : 5-7'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 9-12"W