Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. SEA FOAM- WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. J. SEA FOAM- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24050-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium to large, white formal double flower form blooms. Vigorous upright growth.
 
Common Name : Sea Foam Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Sea Foam'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : March to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 4-4.5'H X 24-30"W