Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. SILVER LACE- WHITE 5 GAL
CAM. J. SILVER LACE- WHITE    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24170-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large to very large, white, semidouble blooms with lacy petals. Compact, upright. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Silver Lace Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Silver Lace'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Compact,upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous