Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. SILVER WAVES- WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. J. SILVER WAVES- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: M24175-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, wavy white semi-double flower form blooms. Vigorous, bushy growth.
 
Common Name : Silver Waves Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Silver Waves'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 4'H X 18-21"W