Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. J. SILVER WAVES- WHITE (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. J. SILVER WAVES- WHITE (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: M24175-07T
 
1 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, wavy white semi-double flower form blooms. Vigorous, bushy growth.
 
Common Name : Silver Waves Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Silver Waves'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3'TRELLIS