Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. SPRING'S PROMISE- ROSE/RED 1 GAL
CAM. J. SPRING'S PROMISE- ROSE/RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20660-01S
 
438 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small rose pink single form flowers. Average growth. Blooms early to mid-season.
 
Common Name : Spring's Promise Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Springs Promise'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 12"W