Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TAMA VINO- RED/WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. J. TAMA VINO- RED/WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24432-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium, wine red washing to broad white border, semidouble blooms. Upright, pendulous. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Tama Vino Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tama Vino'
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright, pendulous
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average