Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TATA- WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. J. TATA- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24424-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large to very large, white semidouble blooms. Vigorous, upright, spreading growth. Blooms mid-late season.
 
Common Name : Tata Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tata'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright/Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous