Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TINSIE S- RED W/WHITE CENTER 1 GAL
CAM. J. TINSIE S- RED W/WHITE CENTER    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24475-01S
 
6 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with miniature, anemone flower form red blooms with a white center. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Tinsie Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tinsie'
Bloom Color : Red w/ white center
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright and open
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W