Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TOM KNUDSEN- DARK RED 15 GAL
CAM. J. TOM KNUDSEN- DARK RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: M24500-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, dark red rose form double to full peony form blooms. Vigorous, compact, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Tom Knudsen Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tom Knudsen'
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : December to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval/Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous