Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TOM THUMB- PINK/WHITE 25 GAL
CAM. J. TOM THUMB- PINK/WHITE    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24510-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small to medium, pink edged with white, formal double blooms. Average, upright growth. Blooms mid-season.
 
Common Name : Tom Thumb Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tom Thumb'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 4'W