Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TOMORROW PARK HILL BLUSH- PINK 3 GAL
CAM. J. TOMORROW PARK HILL BLUSH- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24574-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large to very large, soft light pink, semidouble to full peony form blooms. Open, pendulous. Blooms early to midseason.
 
Common Name : Tomorrow Park Hill Blush Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia 'Tomorrow Park Hill Blush'
Bloom Color : Soft Light Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open/Pendulous
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous