Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TOMORROW WHITE- WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. J. TOMORROW WHITE- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24605-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large to very large, white, semidouble to peony form blooms. Somewhat pendulous. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Tomorrow White Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tomorrow White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Open/Pendulous
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous