Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. J. TRICOLOR PINK- PINK/ROSE (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. J. TRICOLOR PINK- PINK/ROSE (TRELLIS)   7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24625-07T
 
1 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, pale pink semi-double form blooms with pink streaks. Vigorous, compact, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Tricolor Pink Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tricolor Pink'
Bloom Color : Pink/Rose
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3' TRELLIS