Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. TUDOR BABY VARIEGATED- RED/WHITE 7 GAL
CAM. J. TUDOR BABY VARIEGATED- RED/WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24640-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small, dark red blotched with white, formal double blooms. Vigorous, upright. Blooms midseason.
 
Common Name : Tudor Baby Variegated Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Tudor Baby Variegated'
Bloom Color : Dark Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : February-March
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous