Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. VIRGINIA SUNRISE- RED/WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. J. VIRGINIA SUNRISE- RED/WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24285-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, red splotched white semi-double form blooms. Vigorous, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Virginia Sunrise Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Virginia Sunrise'
Bloom Color : Red/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : January to March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 4-4.5'H