Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Japonica
CAM. J. WILDFIRE- ORANGE RED 25 GAL
CAM. J. WILDFIRE- ORANGE RED    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24709-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with medium, orange red semidouble blooms. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms early-mid season.
 
Common Name : Wildfire Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia japonica 'Wildfire'
Bloom Color : Orange Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 5.5'H X 4'W