Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Parvilimba
CAM. PARVILIMBA- WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. PARVILIMBA- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25325-01
 
68 items available
Description 
Fine-textured spring blooming camellia with miniature, single white blooms in January-February. Compact growth habit.
 
Common Name : Parvilimba Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia parvilimba
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January - February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W