Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. R. AI-NO-IZUMI- LIGHT PINK 1 GAL
CAM. R. AI-NO-IZUMI- LIGHT PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24756-01
 
40 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with small, light pink, formal double blooms. Compact grower.
 
Common Name : Ai-No-Izumi Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia rusticana 'Ai-No-Izumi'
Bloom Color : Light Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W