Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. AUTUMN DELIGHT- WHITE 7 GAL
CAM. S. AUTUMN DELIGHT- WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24775-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with medium, white with blush edges rose formal double flower form blooms. Vigorous, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Autumn Delight Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Autumn Delight'
Bloom Color : White w/blush edges
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 24-28"H X18-21"W