Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. AUTUMN ROCKET- WHITE 15 GAL
CAM. S. AUTUMN ROCKET- WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24800-15S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with white semi-double flower form blooms. Vigorous, columnar growth.
 
Common Name : Autumn Rocket Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Autumn Rocket'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 2'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 4'H X 21-24"W