Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. AUTUMN SUNRISE- WHITE/RED 3 GAL
CAM. S. AUTUMN SUNRISE- WHITE/RED    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24820-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright evergreen fall blooming camellia with large, single white cup-shaped fragrant blooms with red tips on each petal.
 
Common Name : Autumn Sunrise Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Autumn Sunrise'
Bloom Color : White/Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Fast