Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. CLEOPATRA- ROSE PINK 15 GAL
CAM. S. CLEOPATRA- ROSE PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24925-15
 
3 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with rose pink semi-double flower form blooms with wavy petals. Vigorous, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Cleopatra Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Cleopatra'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval / Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 24-28"H X W