Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. DAYDREAM- WHITE/PINK 1 GAL
CAM. S. DAYDREAM- WHITE/PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24935-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with large, fragrant white edged deep rose pink single flower form blooms. Upright growth.
 
Common Name : Daydream Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Daydream'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Deep Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X 12"W