Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. S. HANA JIMAN- WHITE/PINK (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. S. HANA JIMAN- WHITE/PINK (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 24950-07T
 
6 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with medium, white tipped with pink semi-double flower form. Vigorous, compact, upright.
 
Common Name : Hana-Jiman Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Hana-Jiman'
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval / Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3' TRELLIS