Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. S. KANJIRO- ROSE PINK (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. S. KANJIRO- ROSE PINK (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25000-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small to medium, rose pink shading to rose red semidouble flower form blooms. Upright growth.
 
Common Name : Kanjiro Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Kanjiro'
Bloom Color : Rose pink/red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Upright and dense
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7A-9
Average Growth : Average