Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. MAIDEN'S BLUSH- SOFT PINK 15 GAL
CAM. S. MAIDEN'S BLUSH- SOFT PINK    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25025-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, soft pink single flower form blooms. Very compact, upright, dense growth and small foliage.
 
Common Name : Maiden's Blush Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Maiden's Blush'
Bloom Color : Soft pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 7'w
Form : Upright, dense
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3'H 18-21"W