Home  >  Topiaries
CAM. S. NORTHERN LIGHTS- WHT/PK (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. S. NORTHERN LIGHTS- WHT/PK (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: M25060-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -6
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with large, white with pink edge, single flower form bloom. Vigorous, upright grower. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Northern Lights Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Northern Lights'
Bloom Color : White w/Pink edges
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 3' TRELLIS