Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. REVEREND IDA- RUBY RED 15 GAL
CAM. S. REVEREND IDA- RUBY RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 23945-15
 
4 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, semi-double dark reddish-pink blooms. It has a strong weeping habit and spreading form.
 
Common Name : Reverend Ida Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Reverend Ida'
Bloom Color : Ruby-Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4-5'h
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X 24-28"W