Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. SETSUGEKKA- WHITE 7 GAL
CAM. S. SETSUGEKKA- WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25100-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with large, white edged pink semi-double flower form blooms with fluted petals. Vigorous, upright growth.
 
Common Name : Setsugekka Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Setsugekka'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 30-36"H X 15-18"W