Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. SHISHI GASHIRA- DK PINK 1 GAL
CAM. S. SHISHI GASHIRA- DK PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25125-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, deep pink semi-double blooms and a spreading growth habit.
 
Common Name : Shishi-Gashira Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia hiemalis 'Shishi-Gashira'
Bloom Color : Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W