Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. SLIM 'N TRIM- DEEP ROSE PINK 1 GAL
CAM. S. SLIM 'N TRIM- DEEP ROSE PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25170-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, single deep rose pink blooms early to midseason. Narrow, upright growth habit.
 
Common Name : Slim 'n Trim Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Slim 'n Trim'
Bloom Color : Rose Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 9-12"H X 6-9"W