Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. WILLIAM LANIER HUNT- ROSE RED 1 GAL
CAM. S. WILLIAM LANIER HUNT- ROSE RED    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20925-01
 
935 items available
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small to medium, rose red, loose peony flowers. Average, spreading growth.
 
Common Name : William Lanier Hunt Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia hiemalis 'William Lanier Hunt'
Bloom Color : Rose Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 5'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X W