Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sasanqua
CAM. S. YULETIDE- DARK RED (TRELLIS) 7 GAL
CAM. S. YULETIDE- DARK RED (TRELLIS)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 25200-07T
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with small, dark red single flower form blooms. Slow compact, upright growth. Holiday season bloomer.
 
Common Name : Yuletide Camellia (Trellis)
Botanical Name : Camellia sasanqua 'Yuletide'
Bloom Color : Dark Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 3' TRELLIS