Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Sinensis
CAM. SINENSIS TEA PLANT SMALL LEAF- WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. SINENSIS TEA PLANT SMALL LEAF- WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20100-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with creamy white single blooms. Young leaves are processed to produce a variety of teas.
 
Common Name : Small Leaf Tea Plant
Botanical Name : Camellia sinensis var. sinensis
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer-Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 7'h
Spread : 5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6B