Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X ARCTIC DAWN- PINK 3 GAL
CAM. X ARCTIC DAWN- PINK    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20176-03
 
246 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, coral pink, loose peony flowers. Vigorous, upright slightly pendulous growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Arctic Dawn Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Arctic Dawn'
Bloom Color : Coral Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Season Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Upright pendulous
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 24-28"H X 15-18"W