Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X ASHTON'S BALLET- ROSE/PINK 1 GAL
CAM. X ASHTON'S BALLET- ROSE/PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20173-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with two-tone rose and pink, rose form double blooms. Compact, upright growth. Blooms early season.
 
Common Name : Ashton's Ballet Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Ashton's Ballet'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Nov-Late Dec
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6A
Average Growth : Average