Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X ASHTON'S SUPREME- LAVENDAR PINK 7 GAL
CAM. X ASHTON'S SUPREME- LAVENDAR PINK    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20174-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -1
Description 
Cold hardy fall blooming camellia with deep lavendar pink anemone-peony form blooms. Spreading growth. Blooms early season.
 
Common Name : Ashton's Supreme Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Ashton's Supreme'
Bloom Color : Lavendar pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Fall Garden Series
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : October-November
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6a
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 21-24"W