Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X AUTUMN SPIRIT- BRIGHT DEEP PINK 3 QT
CAM. X AUTUMN SPIRIT- BRIGHT DEEP PINK    3 QT

reviews


Item #: 24810-33
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fall blooming camellia with medium, bright deep pink peony flower form. Average, upright, compact growth. Cold hardy.
 
Common Name : Autumn Spirit Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Autumn Spirit'
Bloom Color : Bright Deep Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun,Shade
Pot Size : 3 QUART
Bloom Time : Early Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 4-6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Average