Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X BUTTONS-N-BOWS- LT PK/DK PK 1 GAL
CAM. X BUTTONS-N-BOWS- LT PK/DK PK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20250-01S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with light pink formal double blooms with deeper pink edges. Compact growth. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Buttons-N-Bows Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Buttons-N-Bows'
Bloom Color : Light Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : December - March
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Current Status : 12-15"H X 9-12"W