Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X CHARLEAN VAR S- PINK/WHITE 1 GAL
CAM. X CHARLEAN VAR S- PINK/WHITE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 20275-01S
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, pink/white semi-double flowers. Vigorous, upright growth. Blooms mid to late season.
 
Common Name : Charlean Variegated Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Charlean Variegated'
Bloom Color : Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Series : Spring Garden Series
Exposure : Shade,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Feb. to May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Oval
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 15-18"H X 9-12"W