Home  >  Evergreens  >  Camellias  >  Hybrid
CAM. X CILE MITCHELL- ORCHID PINK 1 GAL
CAM. X CILE MITCHELL- ORCHID PINK    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 21695-01
 
99 items available
Description 
Spring blooming camellia with large, light orchid pink, rose form double to formal double blooms. Vigorous, upright. Blooms early-midseason.
 
Common Name : Cile Mitchell Camellia
Botanical Name : Camellia x 'Cile Mitchell'
Bloom Color : Light Orchid Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : January-February
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Dense, upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 15-18"H X 9-12"W